Buy your fresh and sweet African Beauty Palm Oil from our vendor stores.
250,00 kr250,00 kr
- Palm nut oil is a natural oil that is extracted from the fruit of the oil palm tree. It is a reddish-orange oil that is rich in saturated fats and has a wide range of uses.
- Palm nut oil is commonly used as cooking oil, as it has a high smoke point and is resistant to rancidity.
- It is also used as a lubricant and as an ingredient in cosmetics and soap.