African Beauty Palm Oil

250,00 kr

In stock

Buy your fresh and sweet African Beauty Palm Oil from our vendor stores.

Benefits

  • Palm nut oil is a natural oil that is extracted from the fruit of the oil palm tree. It is a reddish-orange oil that is rich in saturated fats and has a wide range of uses.
  • Palm nut oil is commonly used as cooking oil, as it has a high smoke point and is resistant to rancidity.
  • It is also used as a lubricant and as an ingredient in cosmetics and soap.

SKU: 73977728 Categories: , Tag:
Report Abuse
  • Looking for an oil that’s packed with nutrients? Meet palm nut oil! This oil is derived from the fruit of the palm tree, and it’s chock-full of vitamins and minerals.
  • It’s also great for cooking, as it has a high smoke point. Plus, it’s affordable and easy to find. So why not give our palm nut oil a try?
  • African Beauty Palm Oil contains no added coloring or chemicals, and doesn’t go through any oil extraction process which requires hydrogenation – unlike many other cooking oils – this ensures the natural nutrients and color are retained and the oil is free from harmful ‘trans fatty acid’ or ‘trans fat’.

Benefits

  • Palm nut oil is a natural oil that is extracted from the fruit of the oil palm tree. It is a reddish-orange oil that is rich in saturated fats and has a wide range of uses.
  • Palm nut oil is commonly used as cooking oil, as it has a high smoke point and is resistant to rancidity.
  • It is also used as a lubricant and as an ingredient in cosmetics and soap.

Additional information

Size

,

Product Enquiry

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Menu